Swansea Family History
Swansea Family History 

Date of Death

Surname

Initials

Service

January

1st January

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd January

 

 

 

3rd January

 

 

 

4th January

 

 

 

5th January

Williams

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

6th January

Britton

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

7th January

 

 

 

8th January

 

 

 

9th January

 

 

 

10th January

 

 

 

11th January

 

 

 

12th January

Ball

E.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Rees

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

13th January

 

 

 

14th January

 

 

 

15th January

 

 

 

16th January

 

 

 

17th January

Paynter

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

18th January

Cotter

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

19th January

 

 

 

20th January

 

 

 

21st January

 

 

 

22nd January

Hare

M. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd January

Abbott

L. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th January

 

 

 

24th January

Nott

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

25th January

 

 

 

26th January

 

 

 

27th January

 

 

 

28th January

 

 

 

29th January

 

 

 

30th January

Jenkins

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Perkins

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st January

Matthews

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

February

1st February

 

 

 

2nd February

 

 

 

3rd February

 

 

 

4th February

Holbrook

G.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

5th February

 

 

 

6th February

 

 

 

7th February

 

 

 

8th February

 

 

 

9th February

 

 

 

10th February

 

 

 

11th February

 

 

 

12th February

Cadwallader

A. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

13th February

 

 

 

14th February

Jones

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th February

 

 

 

16th February

Ivins

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th February

 

 

 

18th February

Rowcliffe

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th February

Lane

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th February

Bunney

H. V.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

21st February

 

 

 

22nd February

 

 

 

23rd February

 

 

 

24th February

 

 

 

25th February

 

 

 

26th February

Collins

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th February

Thomas

J. E. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th February

 

 

 

March

1st March

Clement

F. S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Davies

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

S.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Morris

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Williams

C. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Williams

W. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

2nd March

 

 

 

3rd March

Adams

J. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

4th March

 

 

 

5th March

 

 

 

6th March

 

 

 

7th March

 

 

 

8th March

Morgan

T. W.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

9th March

Bater

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morgan

D. L. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

10th March

Hughes

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Merchant

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

11th March

Evans

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Shea

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

12th March

Davies

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th March

Scamons

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th March

Bullock

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th March

 

 

 

17th March

Gower

W. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

John

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th March

Austin

T. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Radcliffe

S. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th March

Morse

S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

20th March

Horrigan

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Job

D. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st March

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibbons

S. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Grey

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Nicholas

J. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Regan

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Short

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

S. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd March

Meyrick

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morris

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Pawley

C. J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Radcliffe

E. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd March

Arthur

G. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Denham

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Evans

W. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

James

W. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Penharwood

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Quicke

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Rowe

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

24th March

Fewings

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Francis

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Manning

S. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Thomas

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th March

Jones

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Martin

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

D. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th March

 

 

 

27th March

Eakins

H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Griffithsh

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Hobson

H. W. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

A. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th March

Downing

W. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morris

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Stephens

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th March

Jefford

E. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Skyrme

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th March

Stening

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilson

G. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st March

Murphy

G. B. L.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Owen

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Perry

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Thomas

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

April

1st April

 

 

 

2nd April

Eadon

A. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd April

 

 

 

4th April

Matthews

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

5th April

 

 

 

6th April

Bowering

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Richardson

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

7th April

Jones

T.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

8th April

Davies

N. P.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

9th April

Boswell

W. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Cousins

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Davies

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Green

T. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Robins

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Saunders

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

10th April

Baker

E. D.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Scully

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th April

Brice

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Burrows

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Collis

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gammon

F. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

J. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Savage

F. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walker

B. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th April

Grey

W. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Grinter

E. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harris

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Holland

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jacobs

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

R. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

13th April

Crocombe

E. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Edwards

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Howells

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jenkins

L. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Organ

R. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Owen

I. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Pollard

H. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shea

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Summers

I. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Woodman

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th April

Mainwaring

T. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Voyle

W.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

15th April

Edwards

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

16th April

Jenkins

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Pascoe

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th April

Neuman

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilson

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

18th April

Bill

K.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

John

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walsh

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th April

Harris

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jecks

R. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

D. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Roper

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

20th April

 

 

 

21st April

 

 

 

22nd April

Phibbean

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T. H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Sheppard

R. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

23rd April

 

 

 

24th April

Fussell

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Gregor

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Marvin

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stevens

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th April

Gregor

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Irwin

S. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jones

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Renfrey

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th April

Harris

J. G. E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Howe

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lloyd

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

L. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Williams

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

J. A.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

27th April

Davies

F. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Morgans

H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

28th April

Bevan

W. H. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Beynon

G.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Evans

S. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

29th April

Bywaters

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Colburn

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Cousins

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Green

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

I. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th April

Bates

W. E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Fisher

H. F.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

May

1st May

Smith

S. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

2nd May

 

 

 

3rd May

Hellens

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th May

Hughes

W. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th May

 

 

 

6th May

Cox

E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Evans

E. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Webber

R. A.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

7th May

 

 

 

8th May

Britton

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Murphy

C. T. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Nicholls

B. E.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Piggott

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Steins

B. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th May

Davies

D. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

10th May

Davies

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibbs

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Owen

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Russell

V. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th May

 

 

 

12th May

Davies

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th May

Timothy

R. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th May

Edwards

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

15th May

 

 

 

16th May

Davies

R. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th May

Andrade

V.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

18th May

Peters

E. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th May

 

 

 

20th May

Edwards

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Palmer

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Varley

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

21st May

Dumphy

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Grove

E. W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

22nd May

 

 

 

23rd May

Farley

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th May

 

 

 

25th May

 

 

 

26th May

Charles

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th May

Barnett

W. H

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Bevan

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hendy

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Owen

T. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Strawford

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Walker

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

28th May

Bennett

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

A. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th May

 

 

 

30th May

Jones

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Brien

J. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stroud

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st May

Evans

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomson

J. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

June

1st June

Hearn

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd June

Claypit

S. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Evans

T. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Evans

T. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd June

Rees

D. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th June

 

 

 

5th June

 

 

 

6th June

Kiley

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

J. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

7th June

Harris

B. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

8th June

Hicks

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th June

Thomas

J. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th June

 

 

 

11th June

Bevan

B. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Seacombe

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th June

Owen

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

13th June

 

 

 

14th June

Morgan

L. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th June

Hargraves

C. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

16th June

 

 

 

17th June

Adams

P. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Smith

W. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Solloway

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th June

Davies

D. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibbs

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th June

 

 

 

20th June

Evans

F. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st June

Harris

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Powell

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd June

 

 

 

23rd June

 

 

 

24th June

 

 

 

25th June

Chadford

J. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Mantle

C. U.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Prosser

G. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th June

Pell

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th June

 

 

 

28th June

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Funnel

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Scott

P. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th June

Lewis

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

30th June

 

 

 

July

1st July

 

 

 

2nd July

 

 

 

3rd July

 

 

 

4th July

 

 

 

5th July

 

 

 

6th July

Higgins

T. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

James

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th July

Lewis

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th July

 

 

 

9th July

 

 

 

10th July

Russell

H. B.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

11th July

 

 

 

12th July

 

 

 

13th July

Davies

W. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

14th July

 

 

 

15th July

 

 

 

16th July

Yeo

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

17th July

 

 

 

18th July

Howells

H. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

D. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th July

Arnold

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Slater

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

20th July

 

 

 

21st July

 

 

 

22nd July

 

 

 

23rd July

Fitzgerald

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Mills

J. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tabby

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th July

Evans

W. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Lovering

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th July

 

 

 

26th July

Parry

J. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th July

 

 

 

28th July

 

 

 

29th July

Cole

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th July

Jenkins

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

31st July

 

 

 

August

1st August

Lloyd

D. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd August

 

 

 

3rd August

Trew

E. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th August

 

 

 

5th August

Davies

T. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th August

Ackland

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Mogridge

E. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

7th August

Francis

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th August

Charles

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Townsley

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th August

Ashton

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Baylis

R. F.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Curran

W. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

10th August

Ashton

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th August

Arthur

H. R.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Tucker

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th August

 

 

 

13th August

Britton

A. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hall

C. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rosser

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th August

 

 

 

15th August

 

 

 

16th August

 

 

 

17th August

Purchase

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tully

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

18th August

Evans

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th August

Jones

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Kelly

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th August

James

D. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st August

Gutridge

A. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

O.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Pearson

I. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd August

Beresford

D. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Patterson

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

23rd August

Dawes

R. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Holloway

G. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Rees

A. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

24th August

 

 

 

25th August

Harman

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

E. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Richards

F. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Topham

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th August

Bateman

E. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Mainwaring

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th August

Cole

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

D. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Smith

T. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wheaton

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th August

Anderson

H. L. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Scott

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

29th August

 

 

 

30th August

Jones

J. Y. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Swain

G. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

31st August

Davies

J. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Davies

J. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

September

1st September

Cole

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Dean

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Brien

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd September

Currey

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

John

H. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Roe

H. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd September

Morgan

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Keefe

P. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Robey

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th September

Collins

C. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Greenland

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

R. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hoare

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Palmer

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Ross

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Simms

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th September

Thomas

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th September

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th September

Prance

A. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th September

Griffiths

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

J. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jenkins

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Maunder

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Page

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th September

Davies

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th September

 

 

 

11th September

Evans

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

12th September

Bell

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hudson

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

T. I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Saunders

B. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

L. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th September

Ridgway

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

14th September

Jenkins

J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Wilson

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th September

Carr

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Inman

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

T. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th September

Davies

T. M.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

17th September

Gaul

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Lake

B. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th September

Collins

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

David

F. J. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Dinham

J. K.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Douglas

F. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harvey

F. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hill

H. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Kneath

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Lewis

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jeffree

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morgan

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

T. M.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Pitman

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Radcliffe

C. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Surman

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Vicarage

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

19th September

Bunney

J. N.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

E. E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Leworthy

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Quicke

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

D. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Taylor

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Ward

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Workman

A. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

20th September

Booty

E. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

French

W. R.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Lenihan

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Murch

T. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

21st September

Bennett

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Condon

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Dawson

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Edwards

P. S.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Jenkins

L. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

22nd September

Dixon

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd September

 

 

 

24th September

James

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th September

 

 

 

26th September

Powell

J. T. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th September

Britton

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Brown

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Logan

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Nicholls

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wyatt

J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Young

J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th September

Casey

M.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Hopkins

W. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgans

B. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

S. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th September

Nehemiah

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Paltridge

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Willis

J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

30th September

Luke

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

October

1st October

Davies

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Farley

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd October

Butt

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Daniel

E. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

McCarthy

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Porter

B.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

3rd October

Davies

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th October

Howells

J. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lannon

T. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thorne

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th October

Bevan

S. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Donovan

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th October

Jones

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th October

Bloomfield

W. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Branch

A. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th October

Griffiths

W. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harry

F. C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jones

J. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Pearce

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Richardson

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th October

Davies

L. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Doyel

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th October

Colwill

W. H. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Dowdle

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

11th October

Jones

P. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th October

 

 

 

13th October

Cronan

J. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th October

Cook

P. J. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Grey

H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Morgan

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th October

Jenkins

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th October

 

 

 

17th October

Court

J. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

18th October

Ambridge

B.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Attwell

D. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Dix

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Nancurvis

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rogers

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

19th October

Jones

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

20th October

Atherton

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davie

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

21st October

Burgess

J. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Hancock

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

F. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Roberts

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

W. G. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

22nd October

Gunningham

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

T. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Noot

B. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

23rd October

Brown

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gamage

E. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Kelson

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shepherd

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

H. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

24th October

Richards

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

25th October

Butterworth

G. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

T. N.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Mason

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mesquitta

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Millman

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th October

Johnson

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th October

Fryer

S. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Hughes

W. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th October

Abbott

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Green

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

McNamara

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Marshall

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Ollosson

A. V.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

W. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th October

Aalonwitz

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Coleman

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Edwards

D. R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Leyshon

A. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

30th October

Carroll

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

B. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Meech

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Prosser

J. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

31st October

Anderson

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

A. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Woollard

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

November

1st November

Buckley

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Coghlin

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

R. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Turton

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wayne

E. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd November

Harries

E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd November

Baglow

A.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Searle

P. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

4th November

Davies

T. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lamont

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

I. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Roch-Austin

S. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Wonnacott

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th November

Jones

A. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th November

Adley

E. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Blain

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Boys

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Cummings

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Howells

J. F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Owen

W. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th November

Davies

E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Hudspith

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Hunt

W. J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Savage

G. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tibbs

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th November

Avery

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Bond

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

9th November

Hopkins

W. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th November

Richards

F. A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

11th November

 

 

 

12th November

 

 

 

13th November

Davies

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Fuller

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th November

 

 

 

15th November

 

 

 

16th November

 

 

 

17th November

 

 

 

18th November

 

 

 

19th November

 

 

 

20th November

 

 

 

21st November

Jones

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

22nd November

 

 

 

23rd November

Crowther

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th November

Cundy

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

25th November

 

 

 

26th November

 

 

 

27th November

 

 

 

28th November

 

 

 

29th November

 

 

 

30th November

 

 

 

December

1st December

 

 

 

2nd December

 

 

 

3rd December

Morgan

H. S.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Yeates

A. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

4th December

 

 

 

5th December

 

 

 

6th December

 

 

 

7th December

 

 

 

8th December

Birch

J. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th December

 

 

 

10th December

 

 

 

11th December