Swansea Family History
Swansea Family History 

1918

Date of Death

Surname

Initials

Service

January

1st January

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd January

 

 

 

3rd January

 

 

 

4th January

 

 

 

5th January

Williams

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

6th January

Britton

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

7th January

 

 

 

8th January

 

 

 

9th January

 

 

 

10th January

 

 

 

11th January

 

 

 

12th January

Ball

E.

Foreign Armies – Swansea Men

Rees

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

13th January

 

 

 

14th January

 

 

 

15th January

 

 

 

16th January

 

 

 

17th January

Paynter

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

18th January

Cotter

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

19th January

 

 

 

20th January

 

 

 

21st January

 

 

 

22nd January

Hare

M. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd January

Abbott

L. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th January

 

 

 

24th January

Nott

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

25th January

 

 

 

26th January

 

 

 

27th January

 

 

 

28th January

 

 

 

29th January

 

 

 

30th January

Jenkins

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Perkins

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st January

Matthews

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea

February

1st February

 

 

 

2nd February

 

 

 

3rd February

 

 

 

4th February

Holbrook

G.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

5th February

 

 

 

6th February

 

 

 

7th February

 

 

 

8th February

 

 

 

9th February

 

 

 

10th February

 

 

 

11th February

 

 

 

12th February

Cadwallader

A. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

13th February

 

 

 

14th February

Jones

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th February

 

 

 

16th February

Ivins

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th February

 

 

 

18th February

Rowcliffe

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th February

Lane

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th February

Bunney

H. V.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

21st February

 

 

 

22nd February

 

 

 

23rd February

 

 

 

24th February

 

 

 

25th February

 

 

 

26th February

Collins

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th February

Thomas

J. E. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th February

 

 

 

March

1st March

Clement

F. S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Davies

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

S.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Morris

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Williams

C. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Williams

W. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

2nd March

 

 

 

3rd March

Adams

J. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

4th March

 

 

 

5th March

 

 

 

6th March

 

 

 

7th March

 

 

 

8th March

Morgan

T. W.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

9th March

Bater

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morgan

D. L. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

10th March

Hughes

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Merchant

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

11th March

Evans

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Shea

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

12th March

Davies

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th March

Scamons

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th March

Bullock

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th March

 

 

 

17th March

Gower

W. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

John

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th March

Austin

T. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Radcliffe

S. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th March

Morse

S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

20th March

Horrigan

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Job

D. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st March

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibbons

S. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Grey

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Nicholas

J. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Regan

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Short

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

S. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd March

Meyrick

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morris

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Pawley

C. J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Radcliffe

E. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd March

Arthur

G. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Denham

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Evans

W. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

James

W. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Penharwood

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Quicke

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Rowe

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

24th March

Fewings

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Francis

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Manning

S. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Thomas

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th March

Jones

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Martin

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

D. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th March

 

 

 

27th March

Eakins

H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Griffithsh

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Hobson

H. W. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

A. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th March

Downing

W. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morris

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Stephens

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th March

Jefford

E. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Skyrme

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th March

Stening

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilson

G. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st March

Murphy

G. B. L.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Owen

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Perry

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Thomas

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

April

1st April

 

 

 

2nd April

Eadon

A. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd April

 

 

 

4th April

Matthews

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

5th April

 

 

 

6th April

Bowering

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Richardson

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

7th April

Jones

T.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

8th April

Davies

N. P.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

9th April

Boswell

W. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Cousins

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Davies

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Green

T. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Robins

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Saunders

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

10th April

Baker

E. D.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Scully

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th April

Brice

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Burrows

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Collis

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gammon

F. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

J. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Savage

F. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walker

B. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th April

Grey

W. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Grinter

E. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harris

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Holland

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jacobs

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

R. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

13th April

Crocombe

E. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Edwards

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Howells

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jenkins

L. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Organ

R. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Owen

I. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Pollard

H. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shea

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Summers

I. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Woodman

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th April

Mainwaring

T. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Voyle

W.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

15th April

Edwards

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

16th April

Jenkins

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Pascoe

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th April

Neuman

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilson

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

18th April

Bill

K.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

John

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walsh

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th April

Harris

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jecks

R. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

D. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Roper

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

20th April

 

 

 

21st April

 

 

 

22nd April

Phibbean

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T. H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Sheppard

R. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

23rd April

 

 

 

24th April

Fussell

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Gregor

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Marvin

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stevens

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th April

Gregor

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Irwin

S. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jones

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Renfrey

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th April

Harris

J. G. E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Howe

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lloyd

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

L. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Williams

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

J. A.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

27th April

Davies

F. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Morgans

H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

28th April

Bevan

W. H. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Beynon

G.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Evans

S. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

29th April

Bywaters

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Colburn

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Cousins

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Green

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

I. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th April

Bates

W. E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Fisher

H. F.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

May

1st May

Smith

S. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

2nd May

 

 

 

3rd May

Hellens

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th May

Hughes

W. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th May

 

 

 

6th May

Cox

E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Evans

E. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Webber

R. A.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

7th May

 

 

 

8th May

Britton

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Murphy

C. T. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Nicholls

B. E.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Piggott

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Steins

B. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th May

Davies

D. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

10th May

Davies

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibbs

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Owen

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Russell

V. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th May

 

 

 

12th May

Davies

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th May

Timothy

R. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th May

Edwards

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

15th May

 

 

 

16th May

Davies

R. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th May

Andrade

V.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

18th May

Peters

E. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th May

 

 

 

20th May

Edwards

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Palmer

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Varley

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

21st May

Dumphy

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Grove

E. W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

22nd May

 

 

 

23rd May

Farley

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th May

 

 

 

25th May

 

 

 

26th May

Charles

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th May

Barnett

W. H

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Bevan

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hendy

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Owen

T. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Strawford

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Walker

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

28th May

Bennett

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

A. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th May

 

 

 

30th May

Jones

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Brien

J. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stroud

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st May

Evans

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomson

J. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

June

1st June

Hearn

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd June

Claypit

S. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Evans

T. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Evans

T. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd June

Rees

D. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th June

 

 

 

5th June

 

 

 

6th June

Kiley

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

J. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

7th June

Harris

B. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

8th June

Hicks

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th June

Thomas

J. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th June

 

 

 

11th June

Bevan

B. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Seacombe

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th June

Owen

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

13th June

 

 

 

14th June

Morgan

L. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th June

Hargraves

C. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

16th June

 

 

 

17th June

Adams

P. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Smith

W. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Solloway

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th June

Davies

D. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibbs

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th June

 

 

 

20th June

Evans

F. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st June

Harris

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Powell

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd June

 

 

 

23rd June

 

 

 

24th June

 

 

 

25th June

Chadford

J. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Mantle

C. U.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Prosser

G. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th June

Pell

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th June

 

 

 

28th June

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Funnel

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Scott

P. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th June

Lewis

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

30th June

 

 

 

July

1st July

 

 

 

2nd July

 

 

 

3rd July

 

 

 

4th July

 

 

 

5th July

 

 

 

6th July

Higgins

T. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

James

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th July

Lewis

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th July

 

 

 

9th July

 

 

 

10th July

Russell

H. B.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

11th July

 

 

 

12th July

 

 

 

13th July

Davies

W. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

14th July

 

 

 

15th July

 

 

 

16th July

Yeo

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

17th July

 

 

 

18th July

Howells

H. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

D. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th July

Arnold

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Slater

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

20th July

 

 

 

21st July

 

 

 

22nd July

 

 

 

23rd July

Fitzgerald

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Mills

J. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tabby

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th July

Evans

W. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Lovering

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th July

 

 

 

26th July

Parry

J. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th July

 

 

 

28th July

 

 

 

29th July

Cole

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th July

Jenkins

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

31st July

 

 

 

August

1st August

Lloyd

D. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd August

 

 

 

3rd August

Trew

E. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th August

 

 

 

5th August

Davies

T. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th August

Ackland

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Mogridge

E. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

7th August

Francis

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th August

Charles

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Townsley

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th August

Ashton

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Baylis

R. F.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Curran

W. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

10th August

Ashton

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th August

Arthur

H. R.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Tucker

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th August

 

 

 

13th August

Britton

A. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hall

C. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rosser

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th August

 

 

 

15th August

 

 

 

16th August

 

 

 

17th August

Purchase

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tully

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

18th August

Evans

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th August

Jones

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Kelly

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th August

James

D. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st August

Gutridge

A. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

O.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Pearson

I. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd August

Beresford

D. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Patterson

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

23rd August

Dawes

R. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Holloway

G. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Rees

A. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

24th August

 

 

 

25th August

Harman

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

E. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Richards

F. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Topham

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th August

Bateman

E. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Mainwaring

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th August

Cole

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

D. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Smith

T. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wheaton

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th August

Anderson

H. L. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Scott

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

29th August

 

 

 

30th August

Jones

J. Y. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Swain

G. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

31st August

Davies

J. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Davies

J. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

September

1st September

Cole

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Dean

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Brien

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd September

Currey

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

John

H. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Roe

H. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd September

Morgan

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Keefe

P. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Robey

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th September

Collins

C. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Greenland

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

R. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hoare

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Palmer

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Ross

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Simms

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th September

Thomas

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th September

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th September

Prance

A. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th September

Griffiths

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

J. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jenkins

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Maunder

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Page

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th September

Davies

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th September

 

 

 

11th September

Evans

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

12th September

Bell

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hudson

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

T. I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Saunders

B. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

L. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th September

Ridgway

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

14th September

Jenkins

J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Wilson

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th September

Carr

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Inman

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

T. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th September

Davies

T. M.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

17th September

Gaul

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Lake

B. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th September

Collins

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

David

F. J. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Dinham

J. K.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Douglas

F. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harvey

F. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hill

H. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Kneath

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Lewis

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jeffree

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morgan

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

T. M.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Pitman

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Radcliffe

C. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Surman

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Vicarage

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

19th September

Bunney

J. N.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

E. E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Leworthy

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Quicke

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

D. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Taylor

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Ward

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Workman

A. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

20th September

Booty

E. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

French

W. R.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Lenihan

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Murch

T. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

21st September

Bennett

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Condon

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Dawson

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Edwards

P. S.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Jenkins

L. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

22nd September

Dixon

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd September

 

 

 

24th September

James

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th September

 

 

 

26th September

Powell

J. T. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th September

Britton

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Brown

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Logan

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Nicholls

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wyatt

J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Young

J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th September

Casey

M.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Hopkins

W. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgans

B. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

S. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th September

Nehemiah

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Paltridge

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Willis

J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

30th September

Luke

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

October

1st October

Davies

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Farley

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd October

Butt

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Daniel

E. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

McCarthy

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Porter

B.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

3rd October

Davies

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th October

Howells

J. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lannon

T. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thorne

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th October

Bevan

S. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Donovan

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th October

Jones

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th October

Bloomfield

W. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Branch

A. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th October

Griffiths

W. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harry

F. C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jones

J. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Pearce

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Richardson

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th October

Davies

L. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Doyel

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th October

Colwill

W. H. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Dowdle

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

11th October

Jones

P. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th October

 

 

 

13th October

Cronan

J. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th October

Cook

P. J. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Grey

H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Morgan

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th October

Jenkins

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th October

 

 

 

17th October

Court

J. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

18th October

Ambridge

B.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Attwell

D. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Dix

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Nancurvis

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rogers

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

19th October

Jones

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

20th October

Atherton

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davie

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

21st October

Burgess

J. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Hancock

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

F. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Roberts

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

W. G. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

22nd October

Gunningham

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

T. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Noot

B. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

23rd October

Brown

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gamage

E. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Kelson

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shepherd

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

H. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

24th October

Richards

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

25th October

Butterworth

G. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

T. N.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Mason

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mesquitta

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Millman

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th October

Johnson

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th October

Fryer

S. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Hughes

W. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th October

Abbott

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Green

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

McNamara

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Marshall

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Ollosson

A. V.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

W. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th October

Aalonwitz

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Coleman

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Edwards

D. R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Leyshon

A. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

30th October

Carroll

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

B. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Meech

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Prosser

J. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

31st October

Anderson

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

A. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Woollard

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

November

1st November

Buckley

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Coghlin

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

R. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Turton

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wayne

E. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd November

Harries

E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd November

Baglow

A.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Searle

P. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

4th November

Davies

T. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lamont

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

I. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Roch-Austin

S. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Wonnacott

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th November

Jones

A. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th November

Adley

E. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Blain

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Boys

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Cummings

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Howells

J. F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Owen

W. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th November

Davies

E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Hudspith

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Hunt

W. J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Savage

G. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tibbs

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th November

Avery

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Bond

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

9th November

Hopkins

W. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th November

Richards

F. A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

11th November

 

 

 

12th November

 

 

 

13th November

Davies

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Fuller

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th November

 

 

 

15th November

 

 

 

16th November

 

 

 

17th November

 

 

 

18th November

 

 

 

19th November

 

 

 

20th November

 

 

 

21st November

Jones

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

22nd November

 

 

 

23rd November

Crowther

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th November

Cundy

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

25th November

 

 

 

26th November

 

 

 

27th November

 

 

 

28th November

 

 

 

29th November

 

 

 

30th November

 

 

 

December

1st December

 

 

 

2nd December

 

 

 

3rd December

Morgan

H. S.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Yeates

A. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

4th December

 

 

 

5th December

 

 

 

6th December

 

 

 

7th December

 

 

 

8th December

Birch

J. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th December

 

 

 

10th December

 

 

 

11th December

 

 

 

12th December

 

 

 

13th December

 

 

 

14th December

 

 

 

15th December

 

 

 

16th December

 

 

 

17th December

 

 

 

18th December

 

 

 

19th December

 

 

 

20th December

Evans

W. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st December

Hughes

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Williams

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd December

 

 

 

23rd December

 

 

 

24th December

Barlow

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th December

 

 

 

26th December

 

 

 

27th December

 

 

 

28th December

Jones

D. R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th December

 

 

 

30th December

 

 

 

31st December

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Charles Wilson-Watkins