Swansea Family History
Swansea Family History 

1917

Date of Death

Surname

Initials

Service

January

1st January

Price

J.M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd January

Phillips

G. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

3rd January

 

 

 

4th January

 

 

 

5th January

 

 

 

6th January

Eames

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

7th January

 

 

 

8th January

 

 

 

9th January

Butt

F. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th January

 

 

 

11th January

 

 

 

12th January

Lippiatt

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilson

R. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th January

 

 

 

14th January

Lewis

T.

Swansea Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morgan

R. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Sutton

U.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

15th January

Parsons

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th January

 

 

 

17th January

Fortune

H. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Foster

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th January

 

 

 

19th January

Walker

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th January

Biddle

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Measey

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Page

W. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

21st January

 

 

 

22nd January

Jones

T. H. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd January

 

 

 

24th January

 

 

 

25th January

Dinan

F. F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Gant

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hill

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Stark

A. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Woollard

F. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

26th January

 

 

 

27th January

Jones

G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

28th January

Barry

R. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th January

Poore

H. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th January

 

 

 

31st January

 

 

 

February

1st February

Dovell

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd February

Kneath

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

3rd February

Williams

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

4th February

Pike

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

5th February

 

 

 

6th February

Bullock

E. W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

T. D. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

7th February

Grove

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Woolcock

A. W. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th February

 

 

 

9th February

Rees

G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Wilson

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

10th February

Evans

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th February

 

 

 

12th February

Brown

G. T.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Popham

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th February

 

 

 

14th February

McCann

C.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Phillips

E. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

15th February

 

 

 

16th February

Thomas

I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th February

Andrews

E. S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th February

Bevan

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Evans

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th February

Kippin

A. G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Mills

C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

20th February

 

 

 

21st February

Marmont

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd February

 

 

 

23rd February

Williams

F. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

24th February

 

 

 

25th February

 

 

 

26th February

Flynn

J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Lewis

E. G.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Pilling

W. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Williams

J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th February

Matthews

E. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th February

Owen

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

March

1st March

 

 

 

2nd March

Healy

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

3rd March

Parkhurst

W. C.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

4th March

Morgan

B. A.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Recke

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th March

 

 

 

6th March

Surridge

J. O.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

7th March

Fender

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

8th March

Griffiths

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th March

 

 

 

10th March

Doran

E. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Krammer

C. M.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

11th March

Holloway

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th March

Stote

R. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Wakefield

R. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

13th March

 

 

 

14th March

Gardner

H. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th March

Thomas

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

16th March

Lewis

H. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

17th March

Hill

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th March

 

 

 

19th March

 

 

 

20th March

 

 

 

21st March

 

 

 

22nd March

Clement

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd March

Jones

A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

24th March

Farrell

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

J. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th March

Skinner

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th March

Hookings

D. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

L. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Tucker

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th March

 

 

 

28th March

Meecham

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

29th March

Colman

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th March

Croft

T. C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

31st March

 

 

 

April

1st April

 

 

 

2nd April

Sutton

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

3rd April

Patridge

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th April

Furby

C. C.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

5th April

Bartlett

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Delve

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th April

Richards

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

7th April

 

 

 

8th April

Mallam

W. A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Roberts

J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th April

Griffin

H. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jones

D. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

10th April

Davies

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Graham

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harris

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Mills

B. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

11th April

Davies

R.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Dyer

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Hedley

D. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th April

 

 

 

13th April

Bates

A. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

14th April

Watkins

E. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th April

Jamieson

G. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th April

Hopkins

A. O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mills

J. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Saunders

G. E. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th April

King

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th April

Edwards

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

G.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

19th April

Hull

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

James

W. O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

D. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

20th April

Evans

F. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

W. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jeffrey

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st April

Jones

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd April

Child

S. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd April

Demery

D. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Eaton

H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Edwards

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hocking

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hooper

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Robinson

G. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Smith

A. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

24th April

Edwards

A. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Richards

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th April

 

 

 

26th April

House

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th April

Benjamin

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hancox

W. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th April

Burgess

L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Freegard

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th April

Grey

D. M.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

30th April

Atkinson

G. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Moore

H. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

May

1st May

Sanders

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd May

Arnold

L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Evans

W. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gallagher

J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Hopkins

G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Norman

W. R.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

3rd May

Lande

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Parker

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)x

Taylor

C. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

4th May

Beynon

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Edwards

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Fyson

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

J. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

5th May

Benjamin

Z.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

6th May

Lloyd

E. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Peters

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th May

Jones

A. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th May

 

 

 

9th May

Ford

E. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Francis

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Freeman

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Leahy

R. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Porter

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Standish

C. C.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

10th May

Barnett

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Trump

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th May

Davies

W. E.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Morgan

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th May

Jones

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th May

 

 

 

14th May

Morgan

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

15th May

 

 

 

16th May

 

 

 

17th May

Slocombe

W. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

18th May

Williams

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th May

 

 

 

20th May

Forrest

P. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

21st May

Pengelly

L. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

22nd May

Gregory

T. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

23rd May

Rees

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th May

 

 

 

25th May

 

 

 

26th May

Morris

P. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

L. V.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

27th May

Aston

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Cohlen

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th May

Mainwaring

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th May

Thomas

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th May

Roach

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st May

 

 

 

June

1st June

Liddicott

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

2nd June

Cameron

W. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Morgan

D. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

3rd June

 

 

 

4th June

Gordon

W. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Vaughan

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th June

Aylward

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Elias

H. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

6th June

 

 

 

7th June

Alban

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

D. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Marshall

B. S.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

Thomas

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

T. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

8th June

Grove

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th June

 

 

 

10th June

Donovan

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

11th June

 

 

 

12th June

 

 

 

13th June

 

 

 

14th June

Sangwin

F. O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th June

Atkins

H. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

16th June

 

 

 

17th June

Bowden

A.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

18th June

Beynon

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

19th June

Davies

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

20th June

Kift

T. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Leach

J. C. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st June

 

 

 

22nd June

Rees

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd June

 

 

 

24th June

 

 

 

25th June

 

 

 

26th June

Dickens

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th June

Davies

R.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

28th June

Smith

S. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th June

 

 

 

30th June

Gent

C. W. R.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

July

1st July

Gregor

G. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

2nd July

Critchley

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Greenwood

T. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd July

 

 

 

4th July

Lewis

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

5th July

Griffiths

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Peters

D. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Reed

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

6th July

Maund

R. G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Mort

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

E. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th July

Windibank

E. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th July

 

 

 

9th July

Hopkins

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

D. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Woods

J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

10th July

 

 

 

11th July

Rees

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th July

Dyer

R. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th July

Isaac

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Gupwell

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Meager

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Morgan

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Statler

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th July

Davies

A.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Jones

E. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Ward

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

15th July

Charles

R. P.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Davies

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

16th July

Irving

E. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

17th July

 

 

 

18th July

 

 

 

19th July

Bonham

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Lloyd

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rowe

H. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Salmon

S. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

20th July

Boswell

N. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Doherty

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hill

H. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Nicholas

T. L.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Vicarage

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st July

Beresford

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Culbert

B. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

22nd July

Demery

A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Spear

J. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd July

Phillips

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Scott

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th July

Griffiths

M. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th July

Lloyd

J. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

26th July

Whitty

F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th July

Jones

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Seacombe

T. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th July

Hall

J. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

E. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thorne

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th July

Britton

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Rose

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th July

Williams

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

31st July

Bellew

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Bryant

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Clompus

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Emmanuel

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Francis

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hurlow

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Marsh

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Miller

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mitchell

T. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Owen

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Partridge

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Sandbrook

D. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

August

1st August

Bastiano

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jordan

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd August

Davies

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hullin

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Seldon

A. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Walsh

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd August

Lambert

L. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th August

 

 

 

5th August

Kelly

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

6th August

Jeremiah

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilkinson

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th August

 

 

 

8th August

 

 

 

9th August

Evans

R. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Morgan

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th August

Davies

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

John

D. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th August

Brown

W. H. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Griffiths

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th August

Lewis

A. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

T. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

13th August

Denham

H. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Dyer

R. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

14th August

 

 

 

15th August

Coffey

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

D. O.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Edwards

E. E.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Hunt

F. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th August

Hughes

W. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Melton

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Norman

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Sims

S. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

P. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

17th August

Brown

C. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

J. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Reid

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

18th August

Evans

D. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

19th August

McLachlan

W. K.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

L. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Torgeson

T. G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

20th August

 

 

 

21st August

Rogers

C. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd August

Clarke

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

S. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Harries

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Lloyd

B. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Potter

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd August

Coyle

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Godfrey

L. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Shepherd

D. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

24th August

Bevan

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Seccull

E. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thorne

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th August

Savage

B. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

26th August

 

 

 

27th August

Henderson

T. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

28th August

Jones

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

A. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

29th August

 

 

 

30th August

Bartlett

G. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Bowen

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

31st August

Thomas

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

September

1st September

 

 

 

2nd September

Lloyd

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd September

Godwin

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

O’Brien

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th September

Morgan

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

5th September

Jones

B. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Parry

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

6th September

Griffiths

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

7th September

Brazell

T. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

8th September

Trow

J. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tustin

J. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

9th September

 

 

 

10th September

 

 

 

11th September

Arnold

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

12th September

Mitchell

J. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th September

 

 

 

14th September

 

 

 

15th September

Trengrove

G. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

16th September

 

 

 

17th September

 

 

 

18th September

Williams

F. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

19th September

Davies

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th September

Burns

F. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Hopkins

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lloyd

A. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Meehan

T. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Tucker

W. I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st September

Davies

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd September

 

 

 

23rd September

 

 

 

24th September

Evans

A. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

25th September

Tucker

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

26th September

Hopkins

D. H. O.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Latham

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Plimmer

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wheeler

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Willicombe

F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th September

Francis

D. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

R. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th September

 

 

 

29th September

Jinks

S. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

O. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

30th September

Chelley

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Evans

R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Phillips

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

October

1st October

Falvey

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

J. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Flying Corps/Royal Air Force

2nd October

Blomberg

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thompson

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

3rd October

Rees

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th October

Brayley

R. I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Ellison

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Emanuel

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

A. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Robson

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shackleford

A. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Slater

F. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th October

Horner

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

S. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

6th October

Hughes

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

7th October

 

 

 

8th October

Ede

S. R.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

9th October

Auguste

P.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Davies

J. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harries

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Howells

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jones

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Larcombe

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

McKay

H. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tremewan

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th October

Burgess

E. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

L. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Watkins

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th October

Buckland

A. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Davies

R. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Foster

D. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th October

Bevan

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Johns

A. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th October

Hutton

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Sweeney

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

14th October

Bowden

A. J.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

15th October

Murray

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th October

Berry

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Johnson

A. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

17th October

Middleitch

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Whitbread

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Williams

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th October

 

 

 

19th October

 

 

 

20th October

Brooks

E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Holt

J. M.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Tucker

J. H.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

21st October

Beer

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jones

E. I.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Pole

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

22nd October

Morris

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

A. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd October

Abrahall

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th October

Ayers

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Bevan

R. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hayward

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th October

 

 

 

26th October

Craven

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Dent

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Green

A. K.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hamley

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

A. C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jee

C. E. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thorpe

W. E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th October

Burridge

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gunston

D. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

28th October

Pepper

H. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Taylor

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th October

 

 

 

30th October

Edwards

R. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st October

Clement

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

David

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

S. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hudson

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Lang

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Macdonald

R. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

November

1st November

 

 

 

2nd November

Pearson

J. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

3rd November

Davies

T. E.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Lewis

E. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Smallcombe

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th November

Evans

A. B.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

5th November

David

E. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Davies

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Draisey

W. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

T. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jenkins

F. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

6th November

Kane

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Loosmore

R. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Michael

D. R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Simpson

J.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

7th November

Gulliver

E. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

8th November

Golding

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

R. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Penhorwood

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

J. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

9th November

Brown

J. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

10th November

Chittock

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Coughlan

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hutchison

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

11th November

Davies

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

George

L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Gordon

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Measey

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th November

Evans

A. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rowland

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th November

 

 

 

14th November

Beer

T. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Edwards

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

15th November

Davies

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

S. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Meyrick

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th November

 

 

 

17th November

Beer

S. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Eaton

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th November

 

 

 

19th November

Thomas

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th November

 

 

 

21st November

Dyson

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Lewis

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd November

Smith

R. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tanner

G. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

23rd November

Evans

I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Hopkins

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

John

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Moule

F. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Owen

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Short

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th November

Cullen

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

James

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th November

Burrows

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Evans

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Penhorwood

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Savage

H. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Sorrel

F. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Walling

F. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Williams

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilson

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th November

Lewis

S. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Saunders

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

27th November

Lloyd

T. C. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

28th November

George

H. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

T. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Osborne

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th November

Edwards

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

30th November

Davies

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Daley

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Edwards

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hasler

J. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Manning

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

W. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

December

1st December

Clee

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Parkhill

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Workman

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd December

Lloyd

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tweedale

C. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd December

Morse

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Sandry

G. B.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

4th December

Francis

E. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Trow

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

5th December

 

 

 

6th December

 

 

 

7th December

Blackwood

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th December

Jones

I. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th December

Powney

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

10th December

Foley

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rumbold

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th December

Davies

C. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jenkins

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

12th December

Marchant

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

13th December

 

 

 

14th December

Jenkins

W. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Passmore

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th December

 

 

 

16th December

Bevan

J. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

17th December

Ridings

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

18th December

 

 

 

19th December

 

 

 

20th December

Thomas

T. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st December

Evans

D. V.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd December

 

 

 

23rd December

Evans

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Rees

T. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th December

 

 

 

25th December

Thomas

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

26th December

 

 

 

27th December

Jacquet

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Johns

W. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Kidwell

W. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

C. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

28th December

Turner

R. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th December

 

 

 

30th December

Jones

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

31st December

Clement

O. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Print Print | Sitemap
© Charles Wilson-Watkins