Swansea Family History
Swansea Family History 

1916

Date of Death

Surname

Initials

Service

January

1st January

 

 

 

2nd January

Isaac

H. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd January

 

 

 

4th January

 

 

 

5th January

Jones

G. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th January

Body

A. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

7th January

Price

W. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Walsh

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

8th January

Houston

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th January

Williams

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th January

 

 

 

11th January

Culley

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th January

Lippiatt

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th January

 

 

 

14th January

Sandwell

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th January

 

 

 

16th January

 

 

 

17th January

 

 

 

18th January

 

 

 

19th January

Fletcher

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th January

 

 

 

21st January

Rosier

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd January

 

 

 

23rd January

Lowery

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th January

 

 

 

24th January

 

 

 

25th January

Austin

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th January

 

 

 

27th January

Gilchrist

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lumsdaine

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Paddison

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Sloper

G. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Smitham

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

28th January

 

 

 

29th January

 

 

 

30th January

Lee

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st January

Coleman

R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

February

1st February

Chapple

P. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd February

 

 

 

3rd February

 

 

 

4th February

Lumsdaine

L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th February

Nekrews

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

6th February

 

 

 

7th February

Munn

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th February

 

 

 

9th February

Dunn

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

10th February

Lewis

W. U.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th February

Bryson

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th February

Davies

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Davies

R. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

D. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th February

Page

C. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

14th February

Kennedy

A. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lloyd

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Priest

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th February

 

 

 

16th February

Evans

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th February

Davis

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Davies

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stewart

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th February

Caine

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th February

Thomas

J. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

20th February

Clarke

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

McCarthy

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

J. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st February

Morgan

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd February

Hughes

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd February

Field

W. R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

24th February

 

 

 

25th February

 

 

 

26th February

 

 

 

27th February

Hourigan

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

28th February

 

 

 

March

1st March

 

 

 

2nd March

 

 

 

3rd March

Copp

T. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

4th March

 

 

 

5th March

 

 

 

6th March

 

 

 

7th March

 

 

 

8th March

Evans

W. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th March

 

 

 

10th March

Williams

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th March

Fowler

H. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

12th March

Nicholls

A. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Seeley

W. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

13th March

Chelley

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Edwards

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

J. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

14th March

Bennett

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Finch

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

W. J. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Sullivan

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Vivian

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

White

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th March

 

 

 

16th March

Archer

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morrison

C. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th March

 

 

 

18th March

Rice

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th March

Gooding

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lee

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Short

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th March

 

 

 

21st March

Power

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

22nd March

Rowntree

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd March

 

 

 

24th March

 

 

 

25th March

 

 

 

26th March

Gamage

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

O’Connell

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Watkinson

J. R.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

27th March

Lloyd

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

28th March

 

 

 

29th March

Parry

H. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th March

Burnett

S.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Evans

I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Owens

E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

31st March

Grenfall

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Walters

F. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Watson

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

April

1st April

Lewis

D. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd April

Delve

G. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jackson

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd April

Morgan

I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th April

Cooke

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hagley

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Nicholl

R. L. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th April

Brice

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

6th April

Blair

J. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th April

 

 

 

8th April

 

 

 

9th April

Jones

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lennan

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th April

 

 

 

11th April

 

 

 

12th April

Collins

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hogan

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th April

 

 

 

14th April

Griffiths

D. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mackey

J. D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

15th April

 

 

 

16th April

Hill

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th April

Hull

P. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

18th April

 

 

 

19th April

Perry

H. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th April

Johnson

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st April

Davies

S. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd April

 

 

 

23rd April

Argent

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Redpath

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richardson

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th April

Dyer

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Mackintee

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Williams

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

25th April

Hawkes

F. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

26th April

Rees

G. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wilks

P. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th April

Brain

J. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

28th April

Clarke

C. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Lloyd

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th April

 

 

 

30th April

Browning

J. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Hammett

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

May

1st May

Cowler

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Hughes

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Owens

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Pilkington

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd May

Jones

W. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

G. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

3rd May

 

 

 

4th May

Norman

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

5th May

 

 

 

6th May

Cottrell

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hughes

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th May

 

 

 

8th May

Davies

O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Haines

H. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th May

 

 

 

10th May

 

 

 

11th May

Doel

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibson

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th May

 

 

 

13th May

Allen

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Long

A. V.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

14th May

 

 

 

15th May

 

 

 

16th May

Lewis

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th May

 

 

 

18th May

 

 

 

19th May

 

 

 

20th May

Jones

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st May

Dagnall

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd May

 

 

 

23rd May

 

 

 

24th May

Robertson

S.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

25th May

 

 

 

26th May

 

 

 

27th May

Hurley

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

28th May

Griffiths

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

29th May

Guntrip

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th May

Harris

R. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st May

Barrow

A. W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Cope

H. S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Croft

S.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Davies

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Dean

H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Dean

J. R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Hayes

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Hewitt

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Hill

W. C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Morgan

W. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Oldham

J. G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Price

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Robbins

F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Ryan

J. P.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Taylor

C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Thomas

D. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Thomas

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Vanstone

J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

June

1st June

Jones

D. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Stonnill

R. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

2nd June

 

 

 

3rd June

 

 

 

4th June

Ferger

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

5th June

Austin

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Corker

F. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Rogers

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Tayton

J. C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Veale

M.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Williams

R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

6th June

Corker

F. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

7th June

 

 

 

8th June

 

 

 

9th June

 

 

 

10th June

Bevan

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th June

Thomas

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

12th June

Webb

W. F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

13th June

 

 

 

14th June

 

 

 

15th June

 

 

 

16th June

Harris

T. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

A. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

17th June

Goatley

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Watkins

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

18th June

 

 

 

19th June

 

 

 

20th June

Date

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J. H.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

21st June

 

 

 

22nd June

Collins

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

A. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Samuel

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd June

Thomas

M. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th June

Bowen-Pillifant

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jenkins

R. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Waldron

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

25th June

Oxspring

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th June

Bishop

E. R. L.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Price

B. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

27th June

Brown

N.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

28th June

Magor

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Smith

D. D. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

29th June

Penrose

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th June

 

 

 

July

1st July

Caton

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Clarke

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Dark

R. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Francis

S. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Green

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

D. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Grimstead

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harding

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Howard

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

R. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Mansfield

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Matthews

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mort

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Palmer

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

J. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Roberts

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Tucker

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Wade

R. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd July

Kirkman

H. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Mansell

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shilton

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

3rd July

Davies

T. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Edwards

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Latimer

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Phillips

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Richards

I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

West

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

4th July

Newbold

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th July

Evans

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Turner

J. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th July

Bennett

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

7th July

Bowen

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Rees

L. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Leyshon

E. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thilman

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

E. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

W. D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

8th July

Morrisey

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

9th July

Wordley

W. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th July

 

Beard

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Brewer

W. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Carr

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Collins

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Coleman

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Danielson

O. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

W. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Delaney

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Dudden

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Durk

W. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Edmonds

B. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Finch

C. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Flemming

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gammon

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gammon

S. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

George

T. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Herbert

A. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

F. O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jensen

C. N.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jerram

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Johnson

C. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

King

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lambrick

C. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lawrey

T. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

J. O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lloyd

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Partridge

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phelps

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Pridmore

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Pritchard

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Roberts

I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rosser

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Rowe

R. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Short

E. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Simpson

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stephens

J. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Sullivan

D. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tasker

I.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

T. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tooze

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Town

W. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tyler

H. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walters

G. H. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

A. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

J. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Wheale

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th July

Brown

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

J. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Sergeant

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

E. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

12th July

Ball

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Bowden

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Clement

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Darch

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Folland

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hooper

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Husbands

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

C. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Robbins

G. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Williams

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Williams

B. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

T. I.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th July

Davies

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Yates

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

14th July

Carpenter

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Furness

H. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Gleeson

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Jones

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

G. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Watkins

D. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

R. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th July

Evans

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hancock

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Harris

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Johns

L. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Norris

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tasker

H. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

16th July

Adams

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Fowler

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Surridge

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Williams

W. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th July

 

 

 

18th July

Creed

T. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Helson

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hudson

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Owen

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Parry

D. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tolley

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th July

Jones

W. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Mahoney

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

20th July

Ballard

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Bevan

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Hancock

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hooper

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jacobs

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Jennings

W. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Mylan

M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Northcote

E. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Pigram

J. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Price

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Smith

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st July

 

 

 

22nd July

Charles

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Turner

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd July

Dawkins

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Fuller

G. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lynch

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Whitton

T. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

I. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

24th July

Jones

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Rough

H. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th July

Griffiths

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shapland

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th July

Fry

W.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Williams

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

27th July

 

 

 

28th July

 

 

 

29th July

Carter

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Huzzey

N. D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Maloney

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th July

Evans

A. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st July

 

 

 

August

1st August

 

 

 

2nd August

 

 

 

3rd August

Harttree

S.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Taylor

T. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th August

Pillifant

T. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

5th August

 

 

 

6th August

 

 

 

7th August

Lloyd

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

8th August

Davies

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Griffiths

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Westenborg

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

9th August

Mogridge

W. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

10th August

Taylor

F. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

11th August

Austin

A. E. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

12th August

Kibblewhite

A. O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th August

 

 

 

14th August

 

 

 

15th August

Williams

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th August

Davies

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

George

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Thomas

E. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Vicarage

H. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Wickland

G. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th August

Solman

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th August

Baker

W. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Hasell

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

F. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Keenan

O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Talbot

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

19th August

Beck

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

20th August

Davies

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Morris

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st August

Rees

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd August

 

 

 

23rd August

 

 

 

24th August

Bailey

R. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Farrell

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Palmer

R. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

G. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

25th August

Davies

W. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Isaac

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Parkes

H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

26th August

Lewis

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th August

Edwards

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Redgrave

A. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

28th August

Davies

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Nicholas

F. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th August

Arnold

J. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Bradley

J. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Devon

W. F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

C. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Pugh

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th August

Evans

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Pugh

J. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st August

 

 

 

September

1st September

Troy

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

2nd September

 

 

 

3rd September

Beynon

R. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Clement

B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Hedge

N.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Kelly

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

A. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Purnell

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stock

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

4th September

Lippman

H. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

5th September

Roberts

D. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

6th September

Cratchley

J. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

7th September

Bowen

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Butchers

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Jones

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

8th September

Herbert

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Powell

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Powell

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Tumelty

J. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walters

T. G.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Williams

A. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

9th September

Hughes

D. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richfield

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Sullivan

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Thomas

C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th September

Bowden

A. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Davies

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Edwards

E. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jewell

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

T. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Morgan

J. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

R. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Smale

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th September

Carroll

P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

12th September

Reynolds

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Russell

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th September

Arnold

D.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Austin

S. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

14th September

Squires

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

15th September

Evans

T. W. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

D. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Job

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

John

C. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Miles

E. A

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Olson

O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Pragnell

E. C.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Price

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th September

Hunt

J. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Walsh

P. M.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

C. T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

F.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

17th September

Evans

D. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Nixey

S. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

18th September

 

 

 

19th September

 

 

 

20th September

Connick

R.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

21st September

Head

R. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Lawrence

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lewis

A. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd September

Cooke

G. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd September

Lockwood

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Roberts

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Smale

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

J. S.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

24th September

Delfosse

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Gibson

T. G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jesty

G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th September

Bowen

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

D. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jones

W. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

26th September

Davies

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Moore

J. F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Nadin

C. S. H.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Powell

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

27th September

Brannon

J. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Du Pree

D. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Hellens

A. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

28th September

Doel

S. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th September

Griffiths

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

30th September

 

 

 

October

1st October

Francis

W. J.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Lawrence

O.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Thomas

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

2nd October

Francis

W. J.

Swansea Men – Foreign Armies

Swaffield

A. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

3rd October

Rees

A. O.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

4th October

Phillips

G.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Screen

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th October

Cowden

F. S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

Tombs

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

6th October

 

 

 

7th October

Wilson

G. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

8th October

 

 

 

9th October

Wallis

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

10th October

Haigh

G. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Heaney

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

11th October

Handley

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Phillips

C. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

12th October

Harris

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Rolfe

F. W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th October

 

 

 

14th October

 

 

 

15th October

 

 

 

16th October

 

 

 

17th October

 

 

 

18th October

Creasey

L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

19th October

Bullin

C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

20th October

John

D.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Tucker

H. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

21st October

Bevan

J. W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Roberts

J. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd October

Dyer

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Strawbridge

C. H.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

23rd October

Ahearn

D.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Davies

G. A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

James

E.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Jones

D. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Jones

L. B.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Parry

T. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

24th October

Parry

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th October

Silk

R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th October

Burnes

M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Tonkin

A.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th October

Daniels

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Williams

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

28th October

Evans

F. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

29th October

Brooks

E. W.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Scott

J. T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

30th October

Thomas

J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

31st October

 

 

 

November

1st November

Burr

J. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

2nd November

 

 

 

3rd November

 

 

 

4th November

 

 

 

5th November

Aubin

C.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

6th November

Saunders

T. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

7th November

 

 

 

8th November

Walker

C. R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

9th November

 

 

 

10th November

Beard

F.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Garnham

G. L.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Thomas

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

11th November

 

 

 

12th November

 

 

 

13th November

Charles

W. H.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Davies

S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Evans

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Peters

J. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

T.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Scarr

M. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Simons

E.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

Thorne

W. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Webster

S.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

14th November

Green

P. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

D. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Lidstone

A. M.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Pearce

W. E.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

Webber

J. R.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

15th November

Barnett

A. L.

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine

Royle

T. P.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

16th November

Evans

D. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Harris

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

17th November

Browning

G. A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Harris

T. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

McNamara

P. I.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

18th November

Jones

W. D. P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

19th November

Humphreys

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Shea

M. J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

20th November

Howells

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

James

A.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st November

Stokes

H. B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

22nd November

Jones

D. N.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

23rd November

Thomas

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

24th November

 

 

 

25th November

Davies

C. L.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Stroud

R.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

26th November

 

 

 

27th November

 

 

 

28th November

Mabbett

R. J.

British Army – Swansea Men (Resident at Swansea)

Pateman

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th November

 

 

 

30th November

 

 

 

December

1st December

Davies

 

J. L. 

 

Swansea Men – Mercantile Marine 

2nd December

 

 

 

3rd December

 

 

 

4th December

Hughes

J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

A.

British Army – Swansea Men (Officers)

Stokes

B.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

5th December

Colwell

J.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

6th December

 

 

 

7th December

 

 

 

8th December

 

 

 

9th December

 

 

 

10th December

Jones

E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Keating

P.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born, Resident and Enlisted at Swansea)

11th December

Moses

T.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

12th December

Thomas

W.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

13th December

 

 

 

14th December

 

 

 

15th December

 

 

 

16th December

 

 

 

17th December

 

 

 

18th December

 

 

 

19th December

Hall

A. E.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

20th December

Evans

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Parker

F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

21st December

 

 

 

22nd December

 

 

 

24th December

Hughes

E. L.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Jenkins

W. S.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

25th December

Hince

H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

26th December

Bowling

W.

Swansea Men – Royal Navy

27th December

John

T. H.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Rees

R. J.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

28th December

Bevan

W. C.

British Army – Swansea Men (Born at Swansea)

 

Hecks

W. G.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

29th December

 

 

 

30th December

Morgan

D.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Richards

T.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

Stokes

W. F.

British Army – “Swansea” Men (Enlisted at Swansea)

31st December

 

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Charles Wilson-Watkins